another option for forming bullet points?

Page 2 of 2 Previous  1, 2

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: another option for forming bullet points?

Post by DanRickard on Mon Nov 29, 2010 12:27 pm

yea, i have a hard time drilling square with my press as well.. even with a good level deck, my press always seems to angle towards the end as well.

remember, even the slightest angle on the bit will be a bigger change the further in you go.

i have to say, i made lots of scrap before i could get something made the way i wanted it.. so just figure its practice.
Smile
avatar
DanRickard
Member
Member

Posts : 207
Join date : 2010-10-18
Age : 43
Location : vancouver, wa

Back to top Go down

Re: another option for forming bullet points?

Post by johndeereboy24 on Mon Jan 03, 2011 10:07 pm

Danm I wish i had yalls skills so i could be like that
avatar
johndeereboy24

Posts : 33
Join date : 2011-01-02
Age : 37
Location : SE kansas

Back to top Go down

Re: another option for forming bullet points?

Post by DanRickard on Mon Jan 03, 2011 11:19 pm

johndeereboy24 wrote:Danm I wish i had yalls skills so i could be like that

it just takes practice.. and if you dont try, you'll never succeed. so try and try agian.. each time you fail, its practice. you really cant go wrong playing around.. just dont shoot them until they are PERFECT.. lol.

Smile
dan
avatar
DanRickard
Member
Member

Posts : 207
Join date : 2010-10-18
Age : 43
Location : vancouver, wa

Back to top Go down

Re: another option for forming bullet points?

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 2 of 2 Previous  1, 2

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum